A 9.6V rechargeable Ni-MH battery pack has a rating of 2400 mA-hr and powers a robot for 30 minutes. The average current my robot uses equals ____ A.
Fill in the blank(s) with the appropriate word(s).
I x T = 2.4 A-hr. I = 2.4 A-hr/0.5 hr = 4.8A.
You might also like to view...
The purpose of lime in stucco mix is to impart plasticity and cohesiveness to the mix. What does plasticity and cohesiveness of mix mean?
What will be an ideal response?
Ammeters, voltmeters, and ohmmeters are all similar in construction and are modifications of a basic instrument called a(n) ____.
a. galvanometer b. magnetometer c. polarized meter d. analog meter
Explain the concept of medical management of workplace injuries
What will be an ideal response?
A customer says his or her steering has a shimmy problem above 50 mph (80 km/h). Preliminary inspection indicates excessive wear on the right front tire. Technician A says the problem could be a worn tie rod end. Technician B says the problem could be a worn idler arm ball joint.
What will be an ideal response?