An inverting amplifier has the following characteristics: +V = 18 V, -V = -18 V, ACM = 0.01, Rin = 12 k?, Rf = 240 k?, RL = 12 k?, input ac signal = ±2 Vpp. The circuit's closed-loop voltage gain (ACL) is

A) 2880 B) 240 C) 12 D) 20


D

Trades & Technology

You might also like to view...

What are some examples of activities that may be exclusions in a professional liability insurance policy?

What will be an ideal response?

Trades & Technology

An excavation for a building foundation is 55.0 feet long, 36.5 feet wide, and 12.00 feet deep. How many truck loads are required to haul the soil from the building site if the average truck load is cubic yards?

Fill in the blank(s) with the appropriate word(s).

Trades & Technology

Voltage regulation is controlled by the PCM on many vehicles today.

Answer the following statement true (T) or false (F)

Trades & Technology

How is mass measured when using the metric system?

What will be an ideal response?

Trades & Technology