Lechno, Inc. issues compensation options with the following terms. Strike = $65,
price = $63.50, ? = 0.22, r = 0.045, div = 0.015. What is the value of the option if it will be repriced at $40? Assume 10 years to expiration.
A) $18.64
B) $22.22
C) $24.32
D) $26.84
D
You might also like to view...
Use this information pertaining to Tucson Company to answer the following question. 1. The corporation's Supplies account showed a beginning debit balance of $400 and supplies purchased of $1,600. There were $600 of supplies on hand at year end. 2.Depreciation on a building is estimated to be $10,000. 3.A one-year insurance policy was purchased for $4,000. Six months have passed since the
purchase. 4.Accrued interest on a note receivable amounted to $200. 5.The company received a $3,600 advance payment during the year on services to be performed. By the end of the year, one-third of the services had been performed. The adjusting entry to record the amount of service revenue earned during the accounting period is A) Service Revenue 2,400Unearned Revenue 2,400 B) Unearned Revenue 1,200Service Revenue 1,200 C) Service Revenue 1,200Unearned Revenue 1,200 D) Unearned Revenue 2,400Service Revenue 2,400
Physical barriers to communication include personal feelings of the listener
Indicate whether the statement is true or false.
An insurance contract is called a policy
Indicate whether the statement is true or false
Of Professor Teresa Amabile’s creativity model, which element below is not included?
a. Domain-relevant skills and expertise b. Creativity-relevant processes c. Extrinsic environmental components d. Intrinsic task motivation