Find the present worth at time 0 of the chrome plating costs shown in the cash flow diagram. Assume i = 10% per year.
P = [2000(P/A,10%,6) – 200(P/G,10%,6)](F/P,10%,1)
= [2000(4.3553) – 200(9.6842](1.10)
= $7451.14
You might also like to view...
?If a nut turns easily for a few threads on a bolt and then begins to turn hard, what could be the problem?
What will be an ideal response?
It is recommended that a customer bring back their vehicle after 500 miles of operation for inspection and service.
Answer the following statement true (T) or false (F)
Even if a refrigeration unit is operating properly a load can still spoil due to:
A. A load that was not precooled B. A trailer with poor insulation C. Improperly loaded trailer D. All of the above can cause the load to spoil
If a pipeline is drawn 3 inches long on a plan marked 1/4" = 1'0", the actual length of the pipeline is
A. 9' B. 12' C. 15' D. 24'