Move $85,000 to year 1, subtract $42,000, and find the equivalent over 4 remaining years. A = [85,000(F/P,10%,1) - 42,000](A/P,10%,4) = [85,000(1.1000) - 42,000](0.31547) = $16,247
What will be an ideal response?
P = 40 + x(P/F,10%,1) + 40(P/A,10%,2)(P/F,10%,1) + x(P/F,10%,4) + 40(P/A,10%,2)(
P/F,10%,4)
300 = 40 + x(0.9091) + 40(1.7355)(0.9091) + x(0.6830) + 40(1.7355)(0.6830)
1.5921x = 300 – 40 - 63.110 – 47.414
x = $93.89
You might also like to view...
You react some osmium with pure oxygen to produce osmium tetroxide. The vessel now contains pure OsO4, some leftover oxygen, and nothing else. You add more oxygen without changing T or P. The reaction should…
A. …go backwards. B. …go forwards. C. …stop. D. …not restart. E. …oscillate about a mean.
Operating rooms must be provided with a minimum of _____.
a. 16 receptacles b. 18 receptacles c. 24 receptacles d. 36 receptacles
A module is a dependent, unique unit that can be combined with others to form a larger system
Answer the following statement true (T) or false (F)
Identify this alternator component.
A) Stator linkage B) Diode trio C) Alternator end housing D) Rectifier bridge