To ensure color harmony, what is the percentage when three colors are used?
What will be an ideal response?
Sixty-five percent of flowers should be the lightest color, 25 percent of flowers should be in the mid-value color range, and 10 percent should be in the darkest color.
You might also like to view...
?If the reading on the 0.01-millimeter vernier micrometer is 5.26 mm, what is the vernier micrometer reading on the vernier scale?
A. 0 B. 1 C. 8 D. 6
A circuit with excessive current flow ________
A) May cause a fuse to blow B) May create excess heat in conductors C) Both A and B D) Neither A nor B
Use nodal analysis on the circuit in Figure P3.24 to determine the voltage across R4. Note that one source is a dependent (controlled) voltage source! Let VS = 5V; AV = 70; R1 = 2.2 k?; R2 = 1.8 k?; R3 = 6.8 k?; R4 = 220?.
What will be an ideal response?
What is a branch instruction?
What will be an ideal response?