A series LC circuit contains a 100 mH inductor, a 36.0 mF capacitor and a 12 V battery. The angular frequency of the electromagnetic oscillations in the circuit is
a. 36.0 × 10^?4 rad/s.
b. 6.00 × 10^?2 rad/s.
c. 2.78 rad/s.
d. 16.7 rad/s.
e. 277 rad/s.
d
You might also like to view...
A 5.0-?C point charge is placed at the 0.00 cm mark of a meter stick and a -4.0-?C point charge is placed at the 50 cm mark. At what point on a line joining the two charges is the electric field due to these charges equal to zero?
What will be an ideal response?
A cell phone is placed 40 cm in front of a converging lens with a focal length of magnitude 20 cm. How far is the image of this phone from the lens?
A) 10 cm B) 13 cm C) 60 cm D) 20 cm E) 40 cm
____________________ is the point in Earth's orbit when Earth is closest to the Sun
Fill in the blank(s) with correct word
Find the binding energy (in MeV) of carbon-12. Assume: mC = 12.000 000 u m p = 1.007 825 u m n = 1.008 665 u u = 1.66 × 10^?27 kg
a. 14.8 b. 0.511 c. 9.11 d. 92.3 e. 46.2