Determine the cost to finish the slab in Problem 56 using a productivity of 0.013 labor hours per square foot and an average labor rate of $31.17 per labor hour.
What will be an ideal response?
From Problem 56, the area of the slab is 1,050 sf.
Labor hour = 0.013 lhr per sf × 1,050 sf = 13.65 lhr
Labor cost = 13.65 lhr × $31.17/lhr = $425.47
You might also like to view...
The maximum 60Hz voltage that can be applied to a switch for one minute without causing insulation failure is known as the _____.
a. BIL b. withstand rating c. switch kV d. fault close
Technician A says that safety glasses should be worn at all times in the automotive shop. Technician B says that ear protection should be worn at all times in the automotive shop. Who is correct?
A. A only B. B only C. Both A and B D. Neither A nor B
On a fan/limit switch what is the usual setting for the limit?
What will be an ideal response?
A series-parallel circuit consists of resistors in both series and parallel
Indicate whether the statement is true or false