According to the above figure, equilibrium is at point
A) E.
B) B.
C) C.
D) D.
C
Economics
You might also like to view...
Total factor productivity is the ratio of a:
a. firm's marginal revenue to its marginal cost. b. firm's total revenues to its total costs. c. nation's total income to its total output. d. nation's output to its stock of labor and capital. e. nation's savings to its capital stock.
Economics
Refer to the accompanying figure. At a price of $2, the total expenditure on lattes each hour equals:
A. $60. B. $40. C. $80. D. $30.
Economics
Based on the quantity equation, if M = 150, V = 4, and Y = 300, then P =
a. 8. b. 0.5. c. 2. d. 3.
Economics
If consumption is $340 and saving is $20, then disposable income
A. Is $320. B. Is $360. C. Is $340. D. Cannot be determined from the information given.
Economics