For the cash flow revenues shown below, find the value of G that makes the equivalent annual worth in years 1 through 7 equal to $500. The interest rate is 10% per year.
What will be an ideal response?
500 = 200 + G(A/G,10%.7)
500 = 200 + G(2.6216)
G = $114.43
Trades & Technology
You might also like to view...
CAD stands for Computerized Art Drawing.
a. True b. False
Trades & Technology
The number of steps to the landing for a short-L stairway is _____
a. two b. two to four c. three d. three to five
Trades & Technology
What is usually considered to be the maximum recommended length for a single-piece driveshaft operating at speeds of 3,000 rpm?
A. 50 inches (127 centimeters) B. 70 inches (178 centimeters) C. 90 inches (228 centimeters) D. 95 inches (240 centimeters)
Trades & Technology
If the south pole of a bar magnet is brought close to the north pole of another bar magnet, they will ____________________ each other.
Fill in the blank(s) with the appropriate word(s).
Trades & Technology