What is VOUT at the cutoff frequency in Figure 12-3?
A) 14.4 V
B) 12.9 V
C) 15.6 V
D) 15.1 V
C
You might also like to view...
A distillation unit is to be used to generate pure water vapor. 2.0 kg/s of liquid water at 25oC enters the system, and 0.2 kg/s of saturated water vapor leaves through one port and 1.8 kg/s of saturated liquid leaves through a second port (along with impurities in the water which can be neglected in the analysis). The pressure throughout the whole system is 100 kPa. There is no work done in the process, and all energy is added through heat transfer. (a) Determine the rate of heat transfer needed to produce this flow of saturated water vapor. (b) Using your separation chamber model, plot the heat transfer rates needed to produce saturated water vapor flow rates between 0.1 kg/s and 1.0 kg/s (along with corresponding changes to the saturated liquid water exit flow rates).
State 1: Inlet stream; State 2: Saturated vapor exit stream; State 3: Saturated liquid exit. Given: P1 = P2 = P3 = 100 kPa; T1 = 20oC; x2 = 1.0; x3 = 0.0; m?1=2.0kgs; m?2=0.2kgs; m?3=1.80kgs Assume: W?=0 (given). Given no other information regarding the mixing chamber, make the following common assumptions: ?KE=?PE=0. We are told there is heat transfer. Also, assume the mixing chamber is a single-inlet, multiple-outlet, steady-state, steady-flow device. What will be an ideal response?
Name the different types of inboard and outboard CV joints.
What will be an ideal response?
List the types of air source packaged heat pumps
What will be an ideal response?
____ lamps are limited mostly to street and parking lot lights and the interiors of industrial spaces such as gymnasiums, and arenas.
A. Magnetic induction B. LED C. Fluorescent D. HID