Calculate the 95% confidence interval for a sample with a mean
= 12.67 and a population standard error of the mean
= .98.
a. 95% CI = 12.67 ± 1.61
b. 95% CI = 12.67 ± 1.92
c. 95% CI = 12.67 ± 2.28
d. 95% CI = 12.67 ± 2.52
b. 95% CI = 12.67 ± 1.92
You might also like to view...
Who completes the Individualized Education Program (IEP) form?
A. The student B. The general education teacher C. The inclusion teacher D. The general education teacher and the inclusion teacher working together
Describe four types of comprehension.
What will be an ideal response?
In a recent report, 15-year-old students in the United States ranked compared to peers in other countries
A. 1st B. 5th C. 10th D. 15th E. 20th
According to the Social Address approach to understanding parents and their children, __________ is the variable that determines how parents rear their children.
A. a parent’s personal history of care B. adequate, but non-intrusive social support C. an understanding of current research D. membership in a larger cultural group