In the Solow model, if f(k) = 2k0.5, s = 0.3, n = 0.05, and d = 0.15, what is the value of k at equilibrium?
A) 1
B) 3
C) 6
D) 9
D
Economics
You might also like to view...
Given a consumption function of C = $25 + 0.75YD, the average propensity to consume equals 1 when disposable income equals
A. $75. B. $25. C. $100. D. -$300.
Economics
________: the condition where aggregate demand is equal aggregate supply
Fill in the blank(s) with correct word
Economics
A firm whose production process exhibits constant returns to scale would find that if it doubled all of its inputs, its output would ________.
A. double B. less than double C. more than double D. remain constant
Economics
Which of the following is not a flow variable?
A) investment B) saving C) the money supply D) output E) all of the above
Economics