The threshold intensity for a receiver I? = 2.5 x 10-6 W/m2 . If the intensity produced by an antenna equals 10 W/m2 at a range of 1 m, the maximum reliable range of the system equals ____ km.
Fill in the blank(s) with the appropriate word(s).
ro=1m, I(1m)=10. I?(?maxro) = I(ro)/?2max =10/?2max = 2.5x10-6??2max =4x106 ??max =2x103 ?rmax = ?maxro =2,000 m = 2 km
You might also like to view...
Find the volume of water, in cubic inches, that can be held in a semicircular-shaped tank with a diameter of 12”, two flat sides that are each 10”, and a height of 3”. All dimensions are inside dimensions. Give the answer to the nearest hundredth.
Epidemic tremor is caused by _____ and affects chickens of all ages
a. a virus c. mold b. bacteria d. nutritional disorder
In blood smear preparations, blood is collected from which type of vessel?
A) veins B) peripheral capillaries C) arteries D) lymphatic ducts E) venules
A(n) ____ isolates the circuit that does not use a transformer for its power supply.
A. isolation transformer B. voltmeter C. oscilloscope D. ammeter