A car travels 563 km while consuming 60 liters of petrol (gasoline). What is the car’s gas mileage in mpg?
What will be an ideal response?
You might also like to view...
Solve for V?, in Fig. 3.55, using nodal analysis.
What is the program development cycle?
What will be an ideal response?
Design a Butterworth bandstop filter with the following specifications:
Lower passband cutoff frequency = f1 = 1125 Hz Lower stopband cutoff frequency = f2 = 2455 Hz Upper stopband cutoff frequency = f3 = 3055 Hz Upper passband cutoff frequency = f4 = 4255 Hz Maximum attenuation in the passband (dB) = Ap = 0.87 dB Minimum attenuation in the stopband (dB) = As = 4.37 dB excess='pass' km = 1000 (a) Find ?1, ?2, ?3, ?4, ?s, and order n. (b) Find the recalculated values of Ap1, As1, ?, ?c. (c) Find the poles S and zeros SZ of the normalized lowpass filter before multiplication by ?c. (d) Find the transfer function of the frequency transformed bandstop filter and find Q values and ?0 values of the second-order sections. (e) Find the normalized component values for Sallen-Key circuit for each second-order section. (f) Find the scaled component values for Sallen-Key circuit for each second-order section.
All energy-whether derived from wood, water, wind, or fossil fuels-comes from a single ultimate source: sunlight.
Answer the following statement true (T) or false (F)