Calculate the 95% confidence interval for a sample of N = 21 with a mean = 73.51 and standard error of the mean = 2.97.

a. 95% CI = 73.51 ± 6.20
b. 95% CI = 73.51 ± 5.12
c. 95% CI = 73.51 ± 8.45
d. 95% CI = 73.51 ± 5.06


a. 95% CI = 73.51 ± 6.20

Education

You might also like to view...

A person in a group who is not speaking is not communicating

Indicate whether the statement is true or false.

Education

When it comes to guidance styles, control refers to how and to what extent adults enforce children's obedience

Indicate whether the statement is true or false.

Education

An effective way to scaffold instruction for struggling readers is to:

a. use various modes of reading. b. use very easy text. c. refer students to a specialist. d. require an at-home reading program.

Education

Children learn alphabet letters by:

A. Seeing the letters mounted on the wall B. Chanting the alphabet C. Singing the alphabet song D. Learning the letters in their names

Education