Your $2 million portfolio consists of 25% Evans stock with = 0.16, ? = 0.22 and 75% Indy stock with = 0.09, ? = 0.12. The correlation coefficient is 0.13. What is the value at risk over 1 day at a 99% confidence level? Assume 252 days per year
A) $21,792
B) $31,792
C) $41,792
D) $51,792
B
You might also like to view...
Researchers who support the RBC model found out that an RBC model could account for as much as _____ of the fluctuations in output growth.?
A. ?70 percent B. ?60 percent C. ?50 percent D. ?75 percent
Women are perceived as _______________ leadership positions
a. groomed for b. traditionally filling c. overwhelmed by d. less suited for
Briefly explain why "equal pay" and "minimum wage" legislation has not ended the subordinate status of women in the labor market, both in terms of compensation and of duties or responsibilities
Why is the size of the stack so important to the cash-flow effects of the stack-and-roll hedge but less important to the profit-and-loss effects when hedge accounting is used?
What will be an ideal response?