If a = 1.0 cm, b = 3.0 cm, and I = 30 A, what is the magnitude of the magnetic field at point P?





a.

0.62 mT



b.

0.59 mT



c.

0.35 mT



d.

0.31 mT



e.

0.10 mT


d

Physics & Space Science

You might also like to view...

The atmosphere of Mars primarily consists of ____________________

Fill in the blank(s) with correct word

Physics & Space Science

If the scalar product of two vectors,  and , is equal to ?3.5, if 

align="middle" />, and the angle between the two vectors when they are drawn starting from the same point is equal to 130°, what is the magnitude of  ? A. 2.1 B. 2.5 C. 2.3 D. 2.7 E. 3.1

Physics & Space Science

The energy of position is called

a. potential energy. b. power. c. kinetic energy. d. heat.

Physics & Space Science

Dispersion results because the speed of light in a transparent medium varies with frequency

Indicate whether the statement is true or false

Physics & Space Science