A 2.7L V-6 engine operates at 4000 RPM. Find the theoretic airflow. Round to the nearest whole number
What will be an ideal response?
191 CFM
You might also like to view...
Air, with a mass of 1.5 lbm, is initially at 2000°F. In a cooling process, the internal energy of the air is reduced by 350 Btu. Determine the final temperature of the air if (a) the specific heat is considered constant, with its value taken at 2000°F, (b) the specific heat is considered constant, with its value taken at 100°F, and (c) considering the specific heats to be variable.
Given: m = 1.5 lbm; T1 = 2000oF; ?U = -350 Btu What will be an ideal response?
Answer the following statements true (T) or false (F)
Isometric drawings are two dimensional.
Oil is sent through shafts to be applied to pistons and engage the clutch. This will direct oil to the pisotn:
a. Copper washers b. Steel rings c. Brass washers d. Lip type seals
In eddy current inspection, electrical currents are induced to flow in the test object by a coil of wire that carries
a(n) _____ current. a. direct b. pulsed c. alternating d. high-voltage