What is the temperature rise of a furnace with a supply air temperature of 130°F and a return air temperature of 75°F?
What will be an ideal response?
130° - 75° = 55°F rise
You might also like to view...
Only one side of an object is shown at a time in a(n) _____ sketch.
a. isometric b. pictorial c. oblique d. orthographic
Name five types of conductor materials.
What will be an ideal response?
Technician A says that a 2K paint is one that uses a hardener. Technician B says that an isocyanine is a carcinogen as well as a skin, lung, and eye irritant. Who is correct?
A. Technician A only B. Technician B only C. Both Technicians A and B D. Neither Technician A nor B
The converter of Problem 12.27 is used to supply a separately excited DC motor with Ra = 1? and La = 2mH. At the lowest speed of operation, the back-emf Ea is equal to 15V. What is the average value of the load current and voltage when the switching period is 4 ms and the duty cycle is 0.5?
Find: The average load current and voltage.