Solve.Gold has a density of 19.3 kg/cm3. If a jeweler has a small block of gold with a volume of 2.35 cm3, how many grams of gold does he have?

Fill in the blank(s) with the appropriate word(s).


45.355 g

2.35 cm3 × 19.3 g/cm3 = 45.355 g

Mathematics

You might also like to view...

Find the area of the region specified by the integral(s).

A. 576 B. 252 C. 792 D. 432

Mathematics

Find all points where the function is discontinuous.

A. x = 2 B. None C. x = -2, x = 2 D. x = -2

Mathematics

Use the multiplication principle to solve the equation. ? x = 60

A. 60 B. 100 C. 15 D. 36

Mathematics

Use the complement formula to answer the question.If two fair dice are rolled, what is the probability that a total showing is more than three?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Mathematics