Suppose a bank has total assets of $3,000,000,000 and total deposits and other liabilities of $2,800,000,000. The bank's leverage ratio is
A) 6.7%.
B) 7.1%.
C) 5.6%.
D) 93.3%.
A
You might also like to view...
A(n) ________ shows the bundles of two goods that provide an equal level of satisfaction to the consumer
A) budget set B) indifference curve C) demand curve D) budget line
Consider the following data for a closed economy:
a. Y = $12 trillion b. C = $8 trillion c. I = $3 trillion d. TR = $2 trillion e. T = $3 trillion Use the data provided to calculate the level of private saving and the level of public saving and demonstrate their relationship to investment.
A good or service that is forgone by choosing one alternative over another is called a(n):
a. explicit cost. b. opportunity cost. c. historical cost. d. accounting cost.
Nominal GDP is a measure of GDP that adjusts for price changes.
Answer the following statement true (T) or false (F)