If m = 45° and OA = 4.3 cm, find l correct to the nearest tenth of a centimeter.

What will be an ideal response?


3.4 cm

Mathematics

You might also like to view...

The position vector of a particle is r(t). Find the requested vector.The velocity at t = 0 for r(t) = cos (3t)i  + 2 ln (t - 4)j - k

A. v(0) = -j
B. v(0) = 3i - j
C. v(0) = j
D. v(0) = -3i - j

Mathematics

Compute, rounding to the nearest tenth.0.1 ÷ 0.002

A. 5.0 B. 50.0 C. 0.1 D. 0.5

Mathematics

Find the limit.

A. 1 B. 14 C. 0 D. 2

Mathematics

Multiply and simplify. Assume all variables represent nonnegative real numbers. Write your answer in radical notation.

A. x6y9
B. x6y7
C. x6y8
D. x6y8

Mathematics