The vapor pressure (VP) of air at 60°F and 100% RH = 37 psf. What is its VP if RH = 40%?

What will be an ideal response?


VP = 37(0.4) = 14.8 psf

Trades & Technology

You might also like to view...

In Grip editing, you can select objects by:

a. Windowing b. Typing L for last c. Crossing d. Pointing with the pickbox

Trades & Technology

In interior plantscaping, ____ refers to open space, air, or a void

a. positive space c. empty space b. negative space d. unused space

Trades & Technology

Capacitor coupling is desirable because

A) bias from one stage can be isolated from the bias circuit of another stage B) it allows the gain of one stage to couple to the next C) capacitors block dc and pass ac D) all of the above

Trades & Technology

A triangle having a hypotenuse has one angle equal to _______ degrees

Fill in the blank(s) with correct word

Trades & Technology