Technician A says that if a vehicle’s film thickness is too high, part of the paint film must be removed to assure that the new finish will not fail. Technician B says that paint manufacturers have film thickness limits of 12 to 16 mils. Who is correct?
A. Technician A only
B. Technician B only
C. Both Technicians A and B
D. Neither Technician A nor B
C. Both Technicians A and B
You might also like to view...
The carbon flux to the oceans is approximately 30.3 * 1012 kg/yr. The approximately steady-state mass of carbon in the oceans in 40*1012 kg. How long, on average, is carbon likely to remain in the atmosphere before cycling through another repository? How much longer or shorter is this than the residence tie of carbon in the atmosphere?
What will be an ideal response?
McCarthy Construction is trying to bring the company-funded portion of its employee retirement fund into compliance with HB-301. The company has already deposited $500,000 in each of the last 5 years. If the company increases its deposits beginning in year 6 by 15% per year each year through year 20, how much will be in the fund immediately after the last deposit, provided the fund grows at a rate of 12% per year? Solve using (a) tabulated factors, and (b) a spreadsheet.
What will be an ideal response?
P = 600,000(0.10)(P/F,10%,2) + 1,350,000(0.10)(P/F,10%,5) = 60,000(0.8264) + 135,000(0.6209) = $133,406
What will be an ideal response?
3GPP has defined ______ CQI tables in Phase 1.
A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4