Elements are:
A) Force and pressure.
B) The forces of velocity pressure and density upon a substance.
C) Pressure and temperature.
D) Naturally occurring chemicals.
D
You might also like to view...
If the terminal voltage of the motor is reduced by 10%, what is the motor speed? Assume that the field voltage is also reduced by the same ratio.
A dc shunt motor is driving a constant-torque load at the rated speed and rated terminal voltage. The motor has the following rated data: Terminal voltage = 115 V Speed = 312 rpm Field constant (K?) = 3 Vs
In the truss shown, find the value of ?CEF in degrees.
Fill in the blank(s) with the appropriate word(s).
Let R denote the resistance of a resistor that is selected at random from a population of resistors that are labeled 100 ?. The true population mean resistance is =100 ?, and the population standard deviation is
=2 ?. The resistance is measured twice with an ohmmeter. Let
denote the measured values. Then
, where
are the errors in the measurements. Suppose that
src="https://sciemce.com/media/4/b4de54865f105c8f25b.jpg" class="w-image" /> are random with and
= 1 ? . Further suppose that
are independent.
6,005 + 795 + 2,936 =
A) 9,626 B) 8,736 C) 9,636 D) 9,736