If R = 3.0 k?, C = 5.0 mF, ? = 6.0 V, Q = 15 mC, and I = 4.0 mA, what is the potential difference Vb ? Va?





a.

?3.0 V



b.

+9.0 V



c.

?15 V



d.

+21 V



e.

?6.0 V


a

Physics & Space Science

You might also like to view...

The nights are cold on Mercury because it has a negligible atmosphere

a. True b. False Indicate whether the statement is true or false

Physics & Space Science

Contrast image formation in reflectors and refractors

What will be an ideal response?

Physics & Space Science

A particle confined to motion along the x axis moves with constant acceleration from x = 2.0 m to x = 8.0 m during a 2.5-s time interval. The velocity of the particle at x = 8.0 m is 2.8 m/s. What is the acceleration during this time interval?

A. 0.48 m/s2 B. 0.32 m/s2 C. 0.64 m/s2 D. 0.80 m/s2 E. 0.57 m/s2

Physics & Space Science

Controlled fusion has been difficult to achieve primarily due to

A) the high temperatures required to overcome Coulomb repulsion. B) negligible proton cross section. C) the difficulty of slowing the fusion neutrons. D) the weak interaction.

Physics & Space Science