How much money should a bank be willing to loan a real estate developer who will repay the loan by selling seven lakefront lots at $120,000 each 2 years from now? Assume the bank’s interest rate is 10% per year.

What will be an ideal response?


P = 7(120,000)(P/F,10%,2)
= 840,000(0.8264)
= $694,176

Trades & Technology

You might also like to view...

La protección auditiva más efectiva es provista por _____.

a. tapones para los oídos, desechables b. tapones para los oídos, reusables c. tapones de algodón d. protectores auditivos tipo auriculares

Trades & Technology

? Identify and state the historical significance of John Tyler.

What will be an ideal response?

Trades & Technology

Memory seats use ________ to store seat position information

A) Vehicle BCM B) APP C) The seat module D) Foam

Trades & Technology

The output of a J-K flip-flop is always LOW. The most likely cause is ________

A) the PRE input is stuck LOW B) the J input is stuck LOW C) the CLR input is stuck LOW D) the K input is stuck LOW

Trades & Technology