If R = 4.0 k?, C = 3.0 mF, ? = 15 V, Q = 12 mC, and I = 2.0 mA, what is the potential difference Vb ? Va?





a.

+3.0 V



b.

?19 V



c.

?3.0 V



d.

+27 V



e.

+21 V


c

Physics & Space Science

You might also like to view...

The amount and distribution of matter in the Milky Way Galaxy is determined by

A) counting the number of stars in the galaxy. B) determining the amount of gas and dust in the galaxy. C) studying where stars are located in the Milky Way. D) studying the rotation of the galaxy. E) adding together the mass of the galaxy's stars and gas.

Physics & Space Science

You drop a stone down a well that is 9.50 m deep. How long is it before you hear the splash? The speed of sound in air is 343 m/s

A) 1.39 s B) 1.40 s C) 1.41 s D) 1.42 s E) 1.43 s

Physics & Space Science

Work-Energy Theorem: A sled having a certain initial speed on a horizontal surface comes to rest after traveling 10 m. If the coefficient of kinetic friction between the object and the surface is 0.20, what was the initial speed of the object?

A. 9.8 m/s B. 6.3 m/s C. 3.6 m/s D. 7.2 m/s E. 8.9 m/s

Physics & Space Science

Specific heat capacity of ice = 2,000 J/kg-°C latent heat of fusion of water = 334,000 J/kg specific heat capacity of water = 4,000 J/kg-°C The 1 kg block of ice melts into water. The amount of heat absorbed by the ice as it melts is 334,000 J

a. True b. False Indicate whether the statement is true or false

Physics & Space Science