Convert the Gray code number 1011 to its equivalent binary value.
What will be an ideal response?
1101
You might also like to view...
Barometric pressure of 14.7 psi is equivalent to:
A. 1 bar B. 1 atmosphere C. 100 kPa D. All of the above
0.5 kg of water at 120°C occupies a volume of 0.12 m3. The specific volume of saturated liquid water, vf, at 120oC is 0.0010603 m3/kg, and the specific volume of saturated water vapor, vg, at 120°C is 0.8919 m3/kg. Find the quality of the saturated mixture.
Given: m = 0.5 kg; V = 0.12 m3; vf = 0.0010603 m3/kg; vg = 0.8919 m3/kg What will be an ideal response?
In selecting a heating or cooling system, undersizing is generally acceptable, if it is undersized by no more than _____.
a. 5 percent b. 10 percent c. 15 percent d. 20 percent
Long lengths of cable can be pulled using _____.
a. cable grips b. tape c. wire coat hangers d. cotton rope