Suppose that a stepper motor with a 15-degree step angle has 48 pulses applied to it per second. What is its rotating speed in rpms?
What will be an ideal response?
360/15 = 24 steps per revolution
48/24 = 2 ´ 60 sec = 120 rpm
You might also like to view...
In which situations is a 4 in. (nominal) wide CMU used?
What will be an ideal response?
Si un centro de control de motor trifásico de 480V alimenta a un motor de 50 caballos de fuerza (65A), un motor de 40 caballos de fuerza (52A) y un motor de 10 caballos de fuerza (14A), la ampacidad MÍNIMA de la devanadera es de:
a. 147A b. 161A c. 176A d. 191A
Technician A says that a defective TP sensor can cause the engine to hesitate during acceleration. Technician B says that dirty throttle plate(s) on a port-injected engine could cause hesitation during acceleration. Which technician is correct?
A) Technician A only B) Technician B only C) Both technicians D) Neither technician
Cite the characteristics of aluminum that are responsible for cold starts and craters when welding.
What will be an ideal response?